Current Status

BINLEY FLORIST INC

USDOT  101828 Inactive Intrastate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onGLENS FALLS, NY databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
1
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
1
1.00 per truck
Authority Age
52 yr
Since 1974
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

help

Authority Status Inactive

Operating authority status needs a closer look.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

52 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for BINLEY FLORIST INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

FAQ · BINLEY FLORIST INC

Is BINLEY FLORIST INC a legitimate motor carrier?

BINLEY FLORIST INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 101828. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is BINLEY FLORIST INC based?

BINLEY FLORIST INC lists its physical address in GLENS FALLS, NY in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 101828 active?

USDOT 101828 (BINLEY FLORIST INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does BINLEY FLORIST INC operate?

BINLEY FLORIST INC reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on BINLEY FLORIST INC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist