Current Status

MCMANNES TRUCKING

USDOT  1039593 Active Intrastate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onCALLAHAN, FL event_availableVerified April 17, 2026 databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
1
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
1
1.00 per truck
Authority Age
23 yr
Since 2002
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

verified_user

Authority Active

Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

23 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for MCMANNES TRUCKING — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

FAQ · MCMANNES TRUCKING

Is MCMANNES TRUCKING a legitimate motor carrier?

MCMANNES TRUCKING is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 1039593. Operating authority status is currently Active.

Where is MCMANNES TRUCKING based?

MCMANNES TRUCKING lists its physical address in CALLAHAN, FL in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 1039593 active?

USDOT 1039593 (MCMANNES TRUCKING) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does MCMANNES TRUCKING operate?

MCMANNES TRUCKING reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on MCMANNES TRUCKING

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist