HOBBS GEORGE MILTON
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for HOBBS GEORGE MILTON — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · HOBBS GEORGE MILTON
Is HOBBS GEORGE MILTON a legitimate motor carrier?
HOBBS GEORGE MILTON is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 107244. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is HOBBS GEORGE MILTON based?
HOBBS GEORGE MILTON lists its physical address in TOLEDO, IA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 107244 active?
USDOT 107244 (HOBBS GEORGE MILTON) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does HOBBS GEORGE MILTON operate?
HOBBS GEORGE MILTON reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on HOBBS GEORGE MILTON
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.