JOHN HOPE
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for JOHN HOPE — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · JOHN HOPE
Is JOHN HOPE a legitimate motor carrier?
JOHN HOPE is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 108781. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is JOHN HOPE based?
JOHN HOPE lists its physical address in GAINESVILLE, GA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 108781 active?
USDOT 108781 (JOHN HOPE) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does JOHN HOPE operate?
JOHN HOPE reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on JOHN HOPE
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.