STRICTLY BUSINESS LIMOUSINE INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
21 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for STRICTLY BUSINESS LIMOUSINE INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · STRICTLY BUSINESS LIMOUSINE INC
Is STRICTLY BUSINESS LIMOUSINE INC a legitimate motor carrier?
STRICTLY BUSINESS LIMOUSINE INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 1292637. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is STRICTLY BUSINESS LIMOUSINE INC based?
STRICTLY BUSINESS LIMOUSINE INC lists its physical address in PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 1292637 active?
USDOT 1292637 (STRICTLY BUSINESS LIMOUSINE INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does STRICTLY BUSINESS LIMOUSINE INC operate?
STRICTLY BUSINESS LIMOUSINE INC reports 3 power units and employs 4 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on STRICTLY BUSINESS LIMOUSINE INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.