TOMMY LEE GUNN
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
21 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for TOMMY LEE GUNN — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · TOMMY LEE GUNN
Is TOMMY LEE GUNN a legitimate motor carrier?
TOMMY LEE GUNN is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 1293193. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is TOMMY LEE GUNN based?
TOMMY LEE GUNN lists its physical address in HINESVILLE, GA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 1293193 active?
USDOT 1293193 (TOMMY LEE GUNN) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does TOMMY LEE GUNN operate?
TOMMY LEE GUNN reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on TOMMY LEE GUNN
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.