RIVERS PRODUCE CO INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for RIVERS PRODUCE CO INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · RIVERS PRODUCE CO INC
Is RIVERS PRODUCE CO INC a legitimate motor carrier?
RIVERS PRODUCE CO INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 138966. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is RIVERS PRODUCE CO INC based?
RIVERS PRODUCE CO INC lists its physical address in MOONACHIE, NJ in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 138966 active?
USDOT 138966 (RIVERS PRODUCE CO INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does RIVERS PRODUCE CO INC operate?
RIVERS PRODUCE CO INC reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on RIVERS PRODUCE CO INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.