WEST PLAINS VETERINARY SUPPLY INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for WEST PLAINS VETERINARY SUPPLY INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · WEST PLAINS VETERINARY SUPPLY INC
Is WEST PLAINS VETERINARY SUPPLY INC a legitimate motor carrier?
WEST PLAINS VETERINARY SUPPLY INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 139719. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is WEST PLAINS VETERINARY SUPPLY INC based?
WEST PLAINS VETERINARY SUPPLY INC lists its physical address in WEST PLAINS, MO in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 139719 active?
USDOT 139719 (WEST PLAINS VETERINARY SUPPLY INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does WEST PLAINS VETERINARY SUPPLY INC operate?
WEST PLAINS VETERINARY SUPPLY INC reports 2 power units and employs 2 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on WEST PLAINS VETERINARY SUPPLY INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.