STINNETT FEED COMPANY
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for STINNETT FEED COMPANY — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · STINNETT FEED COMPANY
Is STINNETT FEED COMPANY a legitimate motor carrier?
STINNETT FEED COMPANY is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 165272. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is STINNETT FEED COMPANY based?
STINNETT FEED COMPANY lists its physical address in TUXEDO, NC in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 165272 active?
USDOT 165272 (STINNETT FEED COMPANY) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does STINNETT FEED COMPANY operate?
STINNETT FEED COMPANY reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on STINNETT FEED COMPANY
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.