JONI JOE MESSENGER SERVICE
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for JONI JOE MESSENGER SERVICE — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · JONI JOE MESSENGER SERVICE
Is JONI JOE MESSENGER SERVICE a legitimate motor carrier?
JONI JOE MESSENGER SERVICE is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 184833. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is JONI JOE MESSENGER SERVICE based?
JONI JOE MESSENGER SERVICE lists its physical address in GARDEN CITY, NY in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 184833 active?
USDOT 184833 (JONI JOE MESSENGER SERVICE) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does JONI JOE MESSENGER SERVICE operate?
JONI JOE MESSENGER SERVICE reports 4 power units and employs 4 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on JONI JOE MESSENGER SERVICE
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.