RUBIN CUSTOMER SERVICE INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for RUBIN CUSTOMER SERVICE INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · RUBIN CUSTOMER SERVICE INC
Is RUBIN CUSTOMER SERVICE INC a legitimate motor carrier?
RUBIN CUSTOMER SERVICE INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 184959. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is RUBIN CUSTOMER SERVICE INC based?
RUBIN CUSTOMER SERVICE INC lists its physical address in KEW GARDENS, NY in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 184959 active?
USDOT 184959 (RUBIN CUSTOMER SERVICE INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does RUBIN CUSTOMER SERVICE INC operate?
RUBIN CUSTOMER SERVICE INC reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on RUBIN CUSTOMER SERVICE INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.