Current Status

HARBIN LUMBER CO INC

DBA · LOAD STAR
USDOT  186003 Active Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to run the full vetting screen on this carrier
location_onLAVONIA, GA event_availableVerified April 17, 2026 databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
56
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
51
0.91 per truck
Authority Age
52 yr
Since 1974
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Quick checks from the federal record

verified_user

Authority active

FMCSA currently lists this operating authority as active.

workspace_premium

Tenure: 52 years

Registration history dates back to 1974 — an established federal record.

FMCSA record timeline

MC Look Up archives every monthly census filing and diffs them field-by-field — 4 changes tracked for USDOT 186003 so far.

Jun 2025
Street address changed from 560 SMITH RD to 1278 GERRARD ROAD
Jun 2025
Power units changed from 52 to 56
Jun 2025
Driver count changed from 49 to 51
Jun 2025
MCS-150 filing changed from Oct 12, 2023 to Aug 25, 2025

Registration & fleet profile

From 1 archived monthly FMCSA census snapshot for this carrier.

  • MCS-150 filing: Oct 12, 2023 — within the biennial update window
  • Reported annual mileage: 2,060,361 miles (2022) — ≈36,792 per truck
  • Company officer: GARY DAVIS
  • Operation class: Authorized for-hire
neurology Analyst Summary
AI
auto_awesome

No analyst narrative exists yet for HARBIN LUMBER CO INC. Running a full vetting search generates one — a plain-English readout of the flags, history, and network signals on this page.

What the full workup adds

shield

BASIC percentile detail

Each of the seven BASIC measures with percentile, threshold status, and inspection counts behind it.

car_crash

Crash-by-crash record

Every reportable crash with date, state, severity, and tow-away status — fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Live insurance verification

Current BI&PD and cargo coverage against federal minimums, with effective dates and lapse detection.

fingerprint

Full identity graph

Complete shared-phone/address/officer map with revocation overlays, not just the sample above.

Common questions about HARBIN LUMBER CO INC

Who is the listed company officer for HARBIN LUMBER CO INC?

GARY DAVIS appears as company officer on the FMCSA registration for USDOT 186003. Officer names are one of the identity fields MC Look Up cross-references against revoked carriers.

How long has USDOT 186003 been registered?

HARBIN LUMBER CO INC first appears in FMCSA records in 1974, giving it roughly 52 years of registration history. Carriers under 12 months old statistically carry the highest risk of identity fraud and double-brokering.

What size fleet does HARBIN LUMBER CO INC run?

The latest filing reports 56 power units and 51 drivers — a large operation in MC Look Up's fleet segmentation.

Is USDOT 186003 authorized to operate right now?

As of the latest FMCSA sync, USDOT 186003 (HARBIN LUMBER CO INC) shows authority status: Active. MC Look Up re-syncs carrier records on a rolling ~48-hour cycle, so this reflects the current federal register, not a stale snapshot.

What has changed on HARBIN LUMBER CO INC's FMCSA record?

MC Look Up's month-over-month census tracking has logged 4 changes to this carrier's federal record — most recently its street address in Jun 2025. Frequent identity-field changes (name, phone, address) can signal a chameleon re-registration.

Run the full workup on HARBIN LUMBER CO INC

A free account unlocks 50 daily vetting searches — sign in with just an email code, nothing to install and no card on file.

Keep researching

Guides to decoding DOT numbers, MC authority, CSA scores, and the red flags this page surfaces.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist