FILLER PRODUCTS INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for FILLER PRODUCTS INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · FILLER PRODUCTS INC
Is FILLER PRODUCTS INC a legitimate motor carrier?
FILLER PRODUCTS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 186012. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is FILLER PRODUCTS INC based?
FILLER PRODUCTS INC lists its physical address in CHATSWORTH, GA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 186012 active?
USDOT 186012 (FILLER PRODUCTS INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does FILLER PRODUCTS INC operate?
FILLER PRODUCTS INC reports 19 power units and employs 22 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on FILLER PRODUCTS INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.