KENNETH W FRIESE INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for KENNETH W FRIESE INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
Change history
2 recorded changes to KENNETH W FRIESE INC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.
5
to
4
May 15, 2024
to
Jan 22, 2026
FAQ · KENNETH W FRIESE INC
Is KENNETH W FRIESE INC a legitimate motor carrier?
KENNETH W FRIESE INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 186646. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is KENNETH W FRIESE INC based?
KENNETH W FRIESE INC lists its physical address in FRIEDHEIM, MO in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 186646 active?
USDOT 186646 (KENNETH W FRIESE INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does KENNETH W FRIESE INC operate?
KENNETH W FRIESE INC reports 4 power units and employs 6 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on KENNETH W FRIESE INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.