CHARLES THOMAS CUNNYNHAM
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for CHARLES THOMAS CUNNYNHAM — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · CHARLES THOMAS CUNNYNHAM
Is CHARLES THOMAS CUNNYNHAM a legitimate motor carrier?
CHARLES THOMAS CUNNYNHAM is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 189946. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is CHARLES THOMAS CUNNYNHAM based?
CHARLES THOMAS CUNNYNHAM lists its physical address in LEESBURG, GA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 189946 active?
USDOT 189946 (CHARLES THOMAS CUNNYNHAM) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does CHARLES THOMAS CUNNYNHAM operate?
CHARLES THOMAS CUNNYNHAM reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on CHARLES THOMAS CUNNYNHAM
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.