CALUMET INDUSTRIES INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for CALUMET INDUSTRIES INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · CALUMET INDUSTRIES INC
Is CALUMET INDUSTRIES INC a legitimate motor carrier?
CALUMET INDUSTRIES INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 198449. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is CALUMET INDUSTRIES INC based?
CALUMET INDUSTRIES INC lists its physical address in CALUMET, OK in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 198449 active?
USDOT 198449 (CALUMET INDUSTRIES INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does CALUMET INDUSTRIES INC operate?
CALUMET INDUSTRIES INC reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on CALUMET INDUSTRIES INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.