Current Status

BIZTEC SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS US INC

DBA · BTS
USDOT  1985891 Inactive Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to run the full vetting screen on this carrier
location_onFLATROCK, MI databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
10
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
10
1.00 per truck
Authority Age
16 yr
Since 2010
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Quick checks from the federal record

help

Authority: Inactive

Authority status could not be confirmed as active from the latest census sync.

workspace_premium

Tenure: 16 years

Registration history dates back to 2010 — an established federal record.

history_edu

MCS-150 stale

Biennial update filed 15.2 years ago — reported fleet and contact data may be outdated.

neurology Analyst Summary
AI
auto_awesome

No analyst narrative exists yet for BIZTEC SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS US INC. Running a full vetting search generates one — a plain-English readout of the flags, history, and network signals on this page.

What the full workup adds

shield

BASIC percentile detail

Each of the seven BASIC measures with percentile, threshold status, and inspection counts behind it.

car_crash

Crash-by-crash record

Every reportable crash with date, state, severity, and tow-away status — fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Live insurance verification

Current BI&PD and cargo coverage against federal minimums, with effective dates and lapse detection.

fingerprint

Full identity graph

Complete shared-phone/address/officer map with revocation overlays, not just the sample above.

Common questions about BIZTEC SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS US INC

Is USDOT 1985891 authorized to operate right now?

As of the latest FMCSA sync, USDOT 1985891 (BIZTEC SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS US INC) shows authority status: Inactive. MC Look Up re-syncs carrier records on a rolling ~48-hour cycle, so this reflects the current federal register, not a stale snapshot.

When did BIZTEC SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS US INC last update its MCS-150 filing?

The MCS-150 on file dates from 15.2 years ago. FMCSA requires biennial updates, so fleet size, mileage, and contact data may be stale — treat reported figures as a floor, not a fact.

Who is the listed company officer for BIZTEC SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS US INC?

ROSE BURT appears as company officer on the FMCSA registration for USDOT 1985891. Officer names are one of the identity fields MC Look Up cross-references against revoked carriers.

How long has USDOT 1985891 been registered?

BIZTEC SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS US INC first appears in FMCSA records in 2010, giving it roughly 16 years of registration history. Carriers under 12 months old statistically carry the highest risk of identity fraud and double-brokering.

What size fleet does BIZTEC SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS US INC run?

The latest filing reports 10 power units and 10 drivers — a mid operation in MC Look Up's fleet segmentation.

Run the full workup on BIZTEC SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS US INC

A free account unlocks 50 daily vetting searches — sign in with just an email code, nothing to install and no card on file.

Keep researching

Guides to decoding DOT numbers, MC authority, CSA scores, and the red flags this page surfaces.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist