EFE INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for EFE INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · EFE INC
Is EFE INC a legitimate motor carrier?
EFE INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 199505. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is EFE INC based?
EFE INC lists its physical address in WELLINGTON, FL in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 199505 active?
USDOT 199505 (EFE INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does EFE INC operate?
EFE INC reports 40 power units and employs 40 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on EFE INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.