WALT PRICKETT
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
44 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for WALT PRICKETT — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · WALT PRICKETT
Is WALT PRICKETT a legitimate motor carrier?
WALT PRICKETT is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 206877. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is WALT PRICKETT based?
WALT PRICKETT lists its physical address in MADISON, GA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 206877 active?
USDOT 206877 (WALT PRICKETT) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does WALT PRICKETT operate?
WALT PRICKETT reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on WALT PRICKETT
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.