BERGEN'S GREENHOUSES INC
Quick checks from the federal record
Authority active
FMCSA currently lists this operating authority as active.
Tenure: 44 years
Registration history dates back to 1982 — an established federal record.
FMCSA record timeline
MC Look Up archives every monthly census filing and diffs them field-by-field — 1 change tracked for USDOT 211070 so far.
May 1, 2023
to
Aug 8, 2025
Registration & fleet profile
From 1 archived monthly FMCSA census snapshot for this carrier.
- MCS-150 filing: May 1, 2023 — within the biennial update window
- Reported annual mileage: 101,263 miles (2022) — ≈14,466 per truck
- Company officers: MARA BERGEN · CHRISTOPHER BERGEN
- Operation class: Private property only
No analyst narrative exists yet for BERGEN'S GREENHOUSES INC. Running a full vetting search generates one — a plain-English readout of the flags, history, and network signals on this page.
What the full workup adds
BASIC percentile detail
Each of the seven BASIC measures with percentile, threshold status, and inspection counts behind it.
Crash-by-crash record
Every reportable crash with date, state, severity, and tow-away status — fleet-normalized.
Live insurance verification
Current BI&PD and cargo coverage against federal minimums, with effective dates and lapse detection.
Full identity graph
Complete shared-phone/address/officer map with revocation overlays, not just the sample above.
Common questions about BERGEN'S GREENHOUSES INC
When did BERGEN'S GREENHOUSES INC last update its MCS-150 filing?
The MCS-150 on file dates from 1.0 years ago. That's within FMCSA's required biennial update window.
Who is the listed company officer for BERGEN'S GREENHOUSES INC?
MARA BERGEN and CHRISTOPHER BERGEN appear as company officers on the FMCSA registration for USDOT 211070. Officer names are one of the identity fields MC Look Up cross-references against revoked carriers.
How long has USDOT 211070 been registered?
BERGEN'S GREENHOUSES INC first appears in FMCSA records in 1982, giving it roughly 44 years of registration history. Carriers under 12 months old statistically carry the highest risk of identity fraud and double-brokering.
What size fleet does BERGEN'S GREENHOUSES INC run?
The latest filing reports 7 power units and 3 drivers — a small operation in MC Look Up's fleet segmentation.
Is USDOT 211070 authorized to operate right now?
As of the latest FMCSA sync, USDOT 211070 (BERGEN'S GREENHOUSES INC) shows authority status: Active. MC Look Up re-syncs carrier records on a rolling ~48-hour cycle, so this reflects the current federal register, not a stale snapshot.
Run the full workup on BERGEN'S GREENHOUSES INC
A free account unlocks 50 daily vetting searches — sign in with just an email code, nothing to install and no card on file.
Keep researching
Guides to decoding DOT numbers, MC authority, CSA scores, and the red flags this page surfaces.