EDWIN & EDWARD JOHNSON
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
44 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for EDWIN & EDWARD JOHNSON — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
Change history
2 recorded changes to EDWIN & EDWARD JOHNSON’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.
(blank)
to
lisam@snbks.com
Mar 13, 2024
to
Aug 8, 2025
FAQ · EDWIN & EDWARD JOHNSON
Is EDWIN & EDWARD JOHNSON a legitimate motor carrier?
EDWIN & EDWARD JOHNSON is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 215650. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is EDWIN & EDWARD JOHNSON based?
EDWIN & EDWARD JOHNSON lists its physical address in LENORA, KS in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 215650 active?
USDOT 215650 (EDWIN & EDWARD JOHNSON) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does EDWIN & EDWARD JOHNSON operate?
EDWIN & EDWARD JOHNSON reports 4 power units and employs 4 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on EDWIN & EDWARD JOHNSON
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.