PRIVETTE TRANSPORT
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
40 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for PRIVETTE TRANSPORT — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · PRIVETTE TRANSPORT
Is PRIVETTE TRANSPORT a legitimate motor carrier?
PRIVETTE TRANSPORT is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 269494. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is PRIVETTE TRANSPORT based?
PRIVETTE TRANSPORT lists its physical address in GREENSBORO, NC in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 269494 active?
USDOT 269494 (PRIVETTE TRANSPORT) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does PRIVETTE TRANSPORT operate?
PRIVETTE TRANSPORT reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on PRIVETTE TRANSPORT
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.