GARY WERNER
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
39 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for GARY WERNER — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · GARY WERNER
Is GARY WERNER a legitimate motor carrier?
GARY WERNER is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 276379. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is GARY WERNER based?
GARY WERNER lists its physical address in VERNON, TX in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 276379 active?
USDOT 276379 (GARY WERNER) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does GARY WERNER operate?
GARY WERNER reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on GARY WERNER
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.