Current Status

VANEDGE LOGISTICS LTD

USDOT  2839337 Inactive Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onSURREY, BC databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
57
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
75
1.32 per truck
Authority Age
10 yr
Since 2016
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

help

Authority Status Inactive

Operating authority status needs a closer look.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

10 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for VANEDGE LOGISTICS LTD — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

FAQ · VANEDGE LOGISTICS LTD

Is VANEDGE LOGISTICS LTD a legitimate motor carrier?

VANEDGE LOGISTICS LTD is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 2839337. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is VANEDGE LOGISTICS LTD based?

VANEDGE LOGISTICS LTD lists its physical address in SURREY, BC in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 2839337 active?

USDOT 2839337 (VANEDGE LOGISTICS LTD) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does VANEDGE LOGISTICS LTD operate?

VANEDGE LOGISTICS LTD reports 57 power units and employs 75 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on VANEDGE LOGISTICS LTD

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist