Current Status

CCC TRUCKING

USDOT  2850560 Active Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to run the full vetting screen on this carrier
location_onTEMECULA, CA event_availableVerified April 17, 2026 databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
44
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
25
0.57 per truck
Authority Age
10 yr
Since 2016
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Quick checks from the federal record

verified_user

Authority active

FMCSA currently lists this operating authority as active.

workspace_premium

Tenure: 10 years

Registration history dates back to 2016 — an established federal record.

Registration & fleet profile

From 1 archived monthly FMCSA census snapshot for this carrier.

  • MCS-150 filing: Mar 17, 2025 — within the biennial update window
  • Reported annual mileage: 780,665 miles (2024) — ≈17,742 per truck
  • Company officer: JASON VARELA
  • Operation class: Authorized for-hire
neurology Analyst Summary
AI
auto_awesome

No analyst narrative exists yet for CCC TRUCKING. Running a full vetting search generates one — a plain-English readout of the flags, history, and network signals on this page.

What the full workup adds

shield

BASIC percentile detail

Each of the seven BASIC measures with percentile, threshold status, and inspection counts behind it.

car_crash

Crash-by-crash record

Every reportable crash with date, state, severity, and tow-away status — fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Live insurance verification

Current BI&PD and cargo coverage against federal minimums, with effective dates and lapse detection.

fingerprint

Full identity graph

Complete shared-phone/address/officer map with revocation overlays, not just the sample above.

Common questions about CCC TRUCKING

Is USDOT 2850560 authorized to operate right now?

As of the latest FMCSA sync, USDOT 2850560 (CCC TRUCKING) shows authority status: Active. MC Look Up re-syncs carrier records on a rolling ~48-hour cycle, so this reflects the current federal register, not a stale snapshot.

When did CCC TRUCKING last update its MCS-150 filing?

The MCS-150 on file dates from 1.4 years ago. That's within FMCSA's required biennial update window.

Who is the listed company officer for CCC TRUCKING?

JASON VARELA appears as company officer on the FMCSA registration for USDOT 2850560. Officer names are one of the identity fields MC Look Up cross-references against revoked carriers.

How long has USDOT 2850560 been registered?

CCC TRUCKING first appears in FMCSA records in 2016, giving it roughly 10 years of registration history. Carriers under 12 months old statistically carry the highest risk of identity fraud and double-brokering.

What size fleet does CCC TRUCKING run?

The latest filing reports 44 power units and 25 drivers — a mid operation in MC Look Up's fleet segmentation.

Run the full workup on CCC TRUCKING

A free account unlocks 50 daily vetting searches — sign in with just an email code, nothing to install and no card on file.

Keep researching

Guides to decoding DOT numbers, MC authority, CSA scores, and the red flags this page surfaces.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist