LEE HAWTHORNE
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
39 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for LEE HAWTHORNE — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · LEE HAWTHORNE
Is LEE HAWTHORNE a legitimate motor carrier?
LEE HAWTHORNE is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 290102. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is LEE HAWTHORNE based?
LEE HAWTHORNE lists its physical address in PANGBURN, AR in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 290102 active?
USDOT 290102 (LEE HAWTHORNE) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does LEE HAWTHORNE operate?
LEE HAWTHORNE reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on LEE HAWTHORNE
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.