COSTAR CORPORATION
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
38 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for COSTAR CORPORATION — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · COSTAR CORPORATION
Is COSTAR CORPORATION a legitimate motor carrier?
COSTAR CORPORATION is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 307273. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is COSTAR CORPORATION based?
COSTAR CORPORATION lists its physical address in KENNEBUNK, ME in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 307273 active?
USDOT 307273 (COSTAR CORPORATION) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does COSTAR CORPORATION operate?
COSTAR CORPORATION reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on COSTAR CORPORATION
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.