D S WOODBERRY CO
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for D S WOODBERRY CO — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · D S WOODBERRY CO
Is D S WOODBERRY CO a legitimate motor carrier?
D S WOODBERRY CO is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 30937. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is D S WOODBERRY CO based?
D S WOODBERRY CO lists its physical address in CHARLESTOWN, MA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 30937 active?
USDOT 30937 (D S WOODBERRY CO) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does D S WOODBERRY CO operate?
D S WOODBERRY CO reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on D S WOODBERRY CO
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.