LOTUS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
38 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for LOTUS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · LOTUS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Is LOTUS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION a legitimate motor carrier?
LOTUS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 312576. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is LOTUS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION based?
LOTUS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION lists its physical address in NORTH READING, MA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 312576 active?
USDOT 312576 (LOTUS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does LOTUS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION operate?
LOTUS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION reports 12 power units and employs 13 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on LOTUS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.