BOSS CARRIER INC
Quick checks from the federal record
Authority active
FMCSA currently lists this operating authority as active.
Tenure: 7 years
Registration history dates back to 2018 — an established federal record.
FMCSA record timeline
MC Look Up archives every monthly census filing and diffs them field-by-field — 2 changes tracked for USDOT 3203498 so far.
1411 NORTHWEST 28TH COURT
to
1411 NW 28TH CT
Aug 16, 2023
to
Aug 29, 2025
Registration & fleet profile
From 1 archived monthly FMCSA census snapshot for this carrier.
- MCS-150 filing: Aug 16, 2023 — within the biennial update window
- Reported annual mileage: 14,350 miles (2022) — ≈14,350 per truck
- Company officer: TONY D HOOPER
- Operation class: Authorized for-hire
No analyst narrative exists yet for BOSS CARRIER INC. Running a full vetting search generates one — a plain-English readout of the flags, history, and network signals on this page.
What the full workup adds
BASIC percentile detail
Each of the seven BASIC measures with percentile, threshold status, and inspection counts behind it.
Crash-by-crash record
Every reportable crash with date, state, severity, and tow-away status — fleet-normalized.
Live insurance verification
Current BI&PD and cargo coverage against federal minimums, with effective dates and lapse detection.
Full identity graph
Complete shared-phone/address/officer map with revocation overlays, not just the sample above.
Common questions about BOSS CARRIER INC
Is USDOT 3203498 authorized to operate right now?
As of the latest FMCSA sync, USDOT 3203498 (BOSS CARRIER INC) shows authority status: Active. MC Look Up re-syncs carrier records on a rolling ~48-hour cycle, so this reflects the current federal register, not a stale snapshot.
What has changed on BOSS CARRIER INC's FMCSA record?
MC Look Up's month-over-month census tracking has logged 2 changes to this carrier's federal record — most recently its street address in Jun 2025. Frequent identity-field changes (name, phone, address) can signal a chameleon re-registration.
When did BOSS CARRIER INC last update its MCS-150 filing?
The MCS-150 on file dates from 0.9 years ago. That's within FMCSA's required biennial update window.
Who is the listed company officer for BOSS CARRIER INC?
TONY D HOOPER appears as company officer on the FMCSA registration for USDOT 3203498. Officer names are one of the identity fields MC Look Up cross-references against revoked carriers.
How long has USDOT 3203498 been registered?
BOSS CARRIER INC first appears in FMCSA records in 2018, giving it roughly 7 years of registration history. Carriers under 12 months old statistically carry the highest risk of identity fraud and double-brokering.
Run the full workup on BOSS CARRIER INC
A free account unlocks 50 daily vetting searches — sign in with just an email code, nothing to install and no card on file.
Keep researching
Guides to decoding DOT numbers, MC authority, CSA scores, and the red flags this page surfaces.