Current Status

PIONEER HI BRED INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATION

USDOT  322136 Inactive Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onAMARILLO, TX databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
13
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
13
1.00 per truck
Authority Age
37 yr
Since 1988
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

help

Authority Status Inactive

Operating authority status needs a closer look.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

37 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for PIONEER HI BRED INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATION — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

FAQ · PIONEER HI BRED INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATION

Is PIONEER HI BRED INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATION a legitimate motor carrier?

PIONEER HI BRED INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATION is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 322136. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.

Where is PIONEER HI BRED INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATION based?

PIONEER HI BRED INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATION lists its physical address in AMARILLO, TX in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 322136 active?

USDOT 322136 (PIONEER HI BRED INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATION) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does PIONEER HI BRED INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATION operate?

PIONEER HI BRED INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATION reports 13 power units and employs 13 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on PIONEER HI BRED INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATION

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist