BADGER WOOD PRODUCTS INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
37 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for BADGER WOOD PRODUCTS INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · BADGER WOOD PRODUCTS INC
Is BADGER WOOD PRODUCTS INC a legitimate motor carrier?
BADGER WOOD PRODUCTS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 326973. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is BADGER WOOD PRODUCTS INC based?
BADGER WOOD PRODUCTS INC lists its physical address in DE PERE, WI in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 326973 active?
USDOT 326973 (BADGER WOOD PRODUCTS INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does BADGER WOOD PRODUCTS INC operate?
BADGER WOOD PRODUCTS INC reports 4 power units and employs 2 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on BADGER WOOD PRODUCTS INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.