TUSCARORA PLASTICS INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
37 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for TUSCARORA PLASTICS INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · TUSCARORA PLASTICS INC
Is TUSCARORA PLASTICS INC a legitimate motor carrier?
TUSCARORA PLASTICS INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 327411. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is TUSCARORA PLASTICS INC based?
TUSCARORA PLASTICS INC lists its physical address in CONYERS, GA in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 327411 active?
USDOT 327411 (TUSCARORA PLASTICS INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does TUSCARORA PLASTICS INC operate?
TUSCARORA PLASTICS INC reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on TUSCARORA PLASTICS INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.