DANNA TRABAUGH
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
37 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for DANNA TRABAUGH — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · DANNA TRABAUGH
Is DANNA TRABAUGH a legitimate motor carrier?
DANNA TRABAUGH is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 337153. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is DANNA TRABAUGH based?
DANNA TRABAUGH lists its physical address in CELINA, TN in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 337153 active?
USDOT 337153 (DANNA TRABAUGH) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does DANNA TRABAUGH operate?
DANNA TRABAUGH reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on DANNA TRABAUGH
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.