NINETY SIX MANUFACTURING COMPANY
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
37 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for NINETY SIX MANUFACTURING COMPANY — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · NINETY SIX MANUFACTURING COMPANY
Is NINETY SIX MANUFACTURING COMPANY a legitimate motor carrier?
NINETY SIX MANUFACTURING COMPANY is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 337422. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is NINETY SIX MANUFACTURING COMPANY based?
NINETY SIX MANUFACTURING COMPANY lists its physical address in NINETY SIX, SC in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 337422 active?
USDOT 337422 (NINETY SIX MANUFACTURING COMPANY) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does NINETY SIX MANUFACTURING COMPANY operate?
NINETY SIX MANUFACTURING COMPANY reports 2 power units and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on NINETY SIX MANUFACTURING COMPANY
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.