VERNON BAITY TRUCKING
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
37 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for VERNON BAITY TRUCKING — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · VERNON BAITY TRUCKING
Is VERNON BAITY TRUCKING a legitimate motor carrier?
VERNON BAITY TRUCKING is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 340680. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is VERNON BAITY TRUCKING based?
VERNON BAITY TRUCKING lists its physical address in BROWNS SUMMIT, NC in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 340680 active?
USDOT 340680 (VERNON BAITY TRUCKING) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does VERNON BAITY TRUCKING operate?
VERNON BAITY TRUCKING reports 2 power units and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on VERNON BAITY TRUCKING
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.