BILL ALFORD
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
37 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for BILL ALFORD — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · BILL ALFORD
Is BILL ALFORD a legitimate motor carrier?
BILL ALFORD is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 352687. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is BILL ALFORD based?
BILL ALFORD lists its physical address in MANCHESTER, TN in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 352687 active?
USDOT 352687 (BILL ALFORD) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does BILL ALFORD operate?
BILL ALFORD reports 2 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on BILL ALFORD
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.