KEDNEY WAREHOUSE COMPANY OF NORTH DAKOTA
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for KEDNEY WAREHOUSE COMPANY OF NORTH DAKOTA — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · KEDNEY WAREHOUSE COMPANY OF NORTH DAKOTA
Is KEDNEY WAREHOUSE COMPANY OF NORTH DAKOTA a legitimate motor carrier?
KEDNEY WAREHOUSE COMPANY OF NORTH DAKOTA is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 35419. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is KEDNEY WAREHOUSE COMPANY OF NORTH DAKOTA based?
KEDNEY WAREHOUSE COMPANY OF NORTH DAKOTA lists its physical address in GRAND FORKS, ND in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 35419 active?
USDOT 35419 (KEDNEY WAREHOUSE COMPANY OF NORTH DAKOTA) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does KEDNEY WAREHOUSE COMPANY OF NORTH DAKOTA operate?
KEDNEY WAREHOUSE COMPANY OF NORTH DAKOTA reports 2 power units and employs 4 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on KEDNEY WAREHOUSE COMPANY OF NORTH DAKOTA
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.