JAMES DEAK LENTZ
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
52 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for JAMES DEAK LENTZ — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · JAMES DEAK LENTZ
Is JAMES DEAK LENTZ a legitimate motor carrier?
JAMES DEAK LENTZ is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 35567. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is JAMES DEAK LENTZ based?
JAMES DEAK LENTZ lists its physical address in MCMINNVILLE, TN in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 35567 active?
USDOT 35567 (JAMES DEAK LENTZ) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does JAMES DEAK LENTZ operate?
JAMES DEAK LENTZ reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on JAMES DEAK LENTZ
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.