NIC12 COLONIAL HARBOR OWNER LLC
Quick checks from the federal record
Authority active
FMCSA currently lists this operating authority as active.
Tenure: 5 years
Registration history dates back to 2021 — an established federal record.
FMCSA record timeline
MC Look Up archives every monthly census filing and diffs them field-by-field — 1 change tracked for USDOT 3681065 so far.
Jun 4, 2024
to
Dec 24, 2025
Registration & fleet profile
From 1 archived monthly FMCSA census snapshot for this carrier.
- MCS-150 filing: Jun 4, 2024 — within the biennial update window
- Reported annual mileage: 7,000 miles (2024) — ≈7,000 per truck
- Company officers: ART HESSLER · NOLAN WATERS
- Operation class: Private property only
No analyst narrative exists yet for NIC12 COLONIAL HARBOR OWNER LLC. Running a full vetting search generates one — a plain-English readout of the flags, history, and network signals on this page.
What the full workup adds
BASIC percentile detail
Each of the seven BASIC measures with percentile, threshold status, and inspection counts behind it.
Crash-by-crash record
Every reportable crash with date, state, severity, and tow-away status — fleet-normalized.
Live insurance verification
Current BI&PD and cargo coverage against federal minimums, with effective dates and lapse detection.
Full identity graph
Complete shared-phone/address/officer map with revocation overlays, not just the sample above.
Common questions about NIC12 COLONIAL HARBOR OWNER LLC
When did NIC12 COLONIAL HARBOR OWNER LLC last update its MCS-150 filing?
The MCS-150 on file dates from 0.6 years ago. That's within FMCSA's required biennial update window.
Who is the listed company officer for NIC12 COLONIAL HARBOR OWNER LLC?
ART HESSLER and NOLAN WATERS appear as company officers on the FMCSA registration for USDOT 3681065. Officer names are one of the identity fields MC Look Up cross-references against revoked carriers.
How long has USDOT 3681065 been registered?
NIC12 COLONIAL HARBOR OWNER LLC first appears in FMCSA records in 2021, giving it roughly 5 years of registration history. Carriers under 12 months old statistically carry the highest risk of identity fraud and double-brokering.
Is NIC12 COLONIAL HARBOR OWNER LLC an owner-operator?
FMCSA records show 1 power unit and 1 driver, the classic owner-operator profile. Single-truck carriers are common and often excellent — but verify insurance and authority directly since there's no fleet safety history to lean on.
Is USDOT 3681065 authorized to operate right now?
As of the latest FMCSA sync, USDOT 3681065 (NIC12 COLONIAL HARBOR OWNER LLC) shows authority status: Active. MC Look Up re-syncs carrier records on a rolling ~48-hour cycle, so this reflects the current federal register, not a stale snapshot.
Run the full workup on NIC12 COLONIAL HARBOR OWNER LLC
A free account unlocks 50 daily vetting searches — sign in with just an email code, nothing to install and no card on file.
Keep researching
Guides to decoding DOT numbers, MC authority, CSA scores, and the red flags this page surfaces.