COLOR VISION RENTAL SYSTEM
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
36 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for COLOR VISION RENTAL SYSTEM — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · COLOR VISION RENTAL SYSTEM
Is COLOR VISION RENTAL SYSTEM a legitimate motor carrier?
COLOR VISION RENTAL SYSTEM is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 372422. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is COLOR VISION RENTAL SYSTEM based?
COLOR VISION RENTAL SYSTEM lists its physical address in ABILENE, TX in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 372422 active?
USDOT 372422 (COLOR VISION RENTAL SYSTEM) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does COLOR VISION RENTAL SYSTEM operate?
COLOR VISION RENTAL SYSTEM reports 1 power unit to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on COLOR VISION RENTAL SYSTEM
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.