Current Status

RIESTERER & SCHNELL INC

USDOT  381225 Active Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onPULASKI, WI event_availableVerified April 17, 2026 databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
66
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
66
1.00 per truck
Authority Age
36 yr
Since 1990
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

verified_user

Authority Active

Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

36 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for RIESTERER & SCHNELL INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

Change history

3 recorded changes to RIESTERER & SCHNELL INC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.

Jun 2025
Power units changed from 63 to 66
Jun 2025
Driver count changed from 63 to 66
Jun 2025
MCS-150 filing changed from Nov 18, 2024 to Mar 19, 2026

FAQ · RIESTERER & SCHNELL INC

Is RIESTERER & SCHNELL INC a legitimate motor carrier?

RIESTERER & SCHNELL INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 381225. Operating authority status is currently Active.

Where is RIESTERER & SCHNELL INC based?

RIESTERER & SCHNELL INC lists its physical address in PULASKI, WI in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 381225 active?

USDOT 381225 (RIESTERER & SCHNELL INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does RIESTERER & SCHNELL INC operate?

RIESTERER & SCHNELL INC reports 66 power units and employs 66 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on RIESTERER & SCHNELL INC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist