MARKEY HOLDIN INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
36 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for MARKEY HOLDIN INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · MARKEY HOLDIN INC
Is MARKEY HOLDIN INC a legitimate motor carrier?
MARKEY HOLDIN INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 381759. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is MARKEY HOLDIN INC based?
MARKEY HOLDIN INC lists its physical address in SAN ANTONIO, TX in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 381759 active?
USDOT 381759 (MARKEY HOLDIN INC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does MARKEY HOLDIN INC operate?
MARKEY HOLDIN INC reports 1 power unit and employs 5 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on MARKEY HOLDIN INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.