PATRICK EVERS
Quick checks from the federal record
Authority: Inactive
Authority status could not be confirmed as active from the latest census sync.
Tenure: 4 years
Registration history dates back to 2022 — an established federal record.
MCS-150 stale
Biennial update filed 3.7 years ago — reported fleet and contact data may be outdated.
No analyst narrative exists yet for PATRICK EVERS. Running a full vetting search generates one — a plain-English readout of the flags, history, and network signals on this page.
What the full workup adds
BASIC percentile detail
Each of the seven BASIC measures with percentile, threshold status, and inspection counts behind it.
Crash-by-crash record
Every reportable crash with date, state, severity, and tow-away status — fleet-normalized.
Live insurance verification
Current BI&PD and cargo coverage against federal minimums, with effective dates and lapse detection.
Full identity graph
Complete shared-phone/address/officer map with revocation overlays, not just the sample above.
Common questions about PATRICK EVERS
Is USDOT 3833310 authorized to operate right now?
As of the latest FMCSA sync, USDOT 3833310 (PATRICK EVERS) shows authority status: Inactive. MC Look Up re-syncs carrier records on a rolling ~48-hour cycle, so this reflects the current federal register, not a stale snapshot.
When did PATRICK EVERS last update its MCS-150 filing?
The MCS-150 on file dates from 3.7 years ago. FMCSA requires biennial updates, so fleet size, mileage, and contact data may be stale — treat reported figures as a floor, not a fact.
Who is the listed company officer for PATRICK EVERS?
PATRICK EVERS appears as company officer on the FMCSA registration for USDOT 3833310. Officer names are one of the identity fields MC Look Up cross-references against revoked carriers.
How long has USDOT 3833310 been registered?
PATRICK EVERS first appears in FMCSA records in 2022, giving it roughly 4 years of registration history. Carriers under 12 months old statistically carry the highest risk of identity fraud and double-brokering.
Is PATRICK EVERS an owner-operator?
FMCSA records show 1 power unit and 1 driver, the classic owner-operator profile. Single-truck carriers are common and often excellent — but verify insurance and authority directly since there's no fleet safety history to lean on.
Run the full workup on PATRICK EVERS
A free account unlocks 50 daily vetting searches — sign in with just an email code, nothing to install and no card on file.
Keep researching
Guides to decoding DOT numbers, MC authority, CSA scores, and the red flags this page surfaces.