WALLY KIPP
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
36 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for WALLY KIPP — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · WALLY KIPP
Is WALLY KIPP a legitimate motor carrier?
WALLY KIPP is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 386760. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is WALLY KIPP based?
WALLY KIPP lists its physical address in SANFORD, MI in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 386760 active?
USDOT 386760 (WALLY KIPP) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does WALLY KIPP operate?
WALLY KIPP reports 3 power units and employs 5 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on WALLY KIPP
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.