PARRISH WAY LLC
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
4 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for PARRISH WAY LLC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · PARRISH WAY LLC
Is PARRISH WAY LLC a legitimate motor carrier?
PARRISH WAY LLC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 3870333. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is PARRISH WAY LLC based?
PARRISH WAY LLC lists its physical address in VALLEY GRANDE, AL in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 3870333 active?
USDOT 3870333 (PARRISH WAY LLC) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does PARRISH WAY LLC operate?
PARRISH WAY LLC reports 1 power unit and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on PARRISH WAY LLC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.