BLUE ASH AUTO BODY INC
Risk Assessment
Authority Active
Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.
Established Carrier
36 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for BLUE ASH AUTO BODY INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · BLUE ASH AUTO BODY INC
Is BLUE ASH AUTO BODY INC a legitimate motor carrier?
BLUE ASH AUTO BODY INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 388128. Operating authority status is currently Active.
Where is BLUE ASH AUTO BODY INC based?
BLUE ASH AUTO BODY INC lists its physical address in CINCINNATI, OH in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 388128 active?
USDOT 388128 (BLUE ASH AUTO BODY INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does BLUE ASH AUTO BODY INC operate?
BLUE ASH AUTO BODY INC reports 2 power units and employs 1 driver to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on BLUE ASH AUTO BODY INC
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.