SUPERIOR PLUMBING SOLUTIONS
Quick checks from the federal record
Authority active
FMCSA currently lists this operating authority as active.
Tenure: 3 years
Registration history dates back to 2022 — an established federal record.
FMCSA record timeline
MC Look Up archives every monthly census filing and diffs them field-by-field — 3 changes tracked for USDOT 3948175 so far.
SUPERIOR PLUMBING SOLUTIONS LLC
to
SUPERIOR PLUMBING SOLUTIONS
(blank)
to
SUPERIOR SEPTIC
Nov 13, 2024
to
Oct 20, 2025
Registration & fleet profile
From 1 archived monthly FMCSA census snapshot for this carrier.
- MCS-150 filing: Nov 13, 2024 — within the biennial update window
- Reported annual mileage: 5,300 miles (2023) — ≈5,300 per truck
- Company officer: MARK HERRICKS
- Operation class: Private property only
No analyst narrative exists yet for SUPERIOR PLUMBING SOLUTIONS. Running a full vetting search generates one — a plain-English readout of the flags, history, and network signals on this page.
What the full workup adds
BASIC percentile detail
Each of the seven BASIC measures with percentile, threshold status, and inspection counts behind it.
Crash-by-crash record
Every reportable crash with date, state, severity, and tow-away status — fleet-normalized.
Live insurance verification
Current BI&PD and cargo coverage against federal minimums, with effective dates and lapse detection.
Full identity graph
Complete shared-phone/address/officer map with revocation overlays, not just the sample above.
Common questions about SUPERIOR PLUMBING SOLUTIONS
Is USDOT 3948175 authorized to operate right now?
As of the latest FMCSA sync, USDOT 3948175 (SUPERIOR PLUMBING SOLUTIONS) shows authority status: Active. MC Look Up re-syncs carrier records on a rolling ~48-hour cycle, so this reflects the current federal register, not a stale snapshot.
What has changed on SUPERIOR PLUMBING SOLUTIONS's FMCSA record?
MC Look Up's month-over-month census tracking has logged 3 changes to this carrier's federal record — most recently its legal name in Jun 2025. Frequent identity-field changes (name, phone, address) can signal a chameleon re-registration.
When did SUPERIOR PLUMBING SOLUTIONS last update its MCS-150 filing?
The MCS-150 on file dates from 0.8 years ago. That's within FMCSA's required biennial update window.
Who is the listed company officer for SUPERIOR PLUMBING SOLUTIONS?
MARK HERRICKS appears as company officer on the FMCSA registration for USDOT 3948175. Officer names are one of the identity fields MC Look Up cross-references against revoked carriers.
How long has USDOT 3948175 been registered?
SUPERIOR PLUMBING SOLUTIONS first appears in FMCSA records in 2022, giving it roughly 3 years of registration history. Carriers under 12 months old statistically carry the highest risk of identity fraud and double-brokering.
Run the full workup on SUPERIOR PLUMBING SOLUTIONS
A free account unlocks 50 daily vetting searches — sign in with just an email code, nothing to install and no card on file.
Keep researching
Guides to decoding DOT numbers, MC authority, CSA scores, and the red flags this page surfaces.