PATRICK PIERCE
Risk Assessment
Authority Status Inactive
Operating authority status needs a closer look.
Established Carrier
36 years of continuous operating authority.
Unrated
No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.
Generate a plain-English risk narrative for PATRICK PIERCE — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.
Full Report
Safety profile
All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.
Crash history
Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.
Insurance & compliance
BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.
Authority & cross-reference
Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.
FAQ · PATRICK PIERCE
Is PATRICK PIERCE a legitimate motor carrier?
PATRICK PIERCE is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 394935. Operating authority status is currently Inactive.
Where is PATRICK PIERCE based?
PATRICK PIERCE lists its physical address in EL PASO, TX in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.
Is USDOT 394935 active?
USDOT 394935 (PATRICK PIERCE) operating authority status is currently Inactive. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.
How many trucks does PATRICK PIERCE operate?
PATRICK PIERCE reports 0 power units to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.
Get the full report on PATRICK PIERCE
Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.
Related resources
Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.