Current Status

QUALITY MOVING SERVICE INC

USDOT  395500 Active Interstate
unscored
Verdict
Not yet scored
Sign in to generate this carrier’s trust score
location_onPALMER, AK event_availableVerified April 17, 2026 databaseFMCSA public records
Power Units
4
Trucks + tractors
Drivers
3
0.75 per truck
Authority Age
36 yr
Since 1990
Safety Rating
Unrated
No DOT rating

Risk Assessment

verified_user

Authority Active

Operating authority is currently active in FMCSA records.

workspace_premium

Established Carrier

36 years of continuous operating authority.

rule

Unrated

No DOT safety rating on file — common, not disqualifying on its own.

neurology AI Synthesis · Carrier Profile
Gemini 2.5
auto_awesome

Generate a plain-English risk narrative for QUALITY MOVING SERVICE INC — synthesizing authority, safety percentiles, crash recency, and chameleon signals into a broker-ready summary.

Full Report

shield

Safety profile

All 7 FMCSA BASIC percentiles, inspections, and out-of-service rates.

car_crash

Crash history

Individual crashes by date and severity, fleet-normalized.

verified_user

Insurance & compliance

BI&PD + cargo coverage, carrier, effective dates, and gaps.

fingerprint

Authority & cross-reference

Revocation history + chameleon flags across 4.4M carriers.

Change history

1 recorded change to QUALITY MOVING SERVICE INC’s FMCSA record. Derived from monthly FMCSA Census snapshots.

Jun 2025
MCS-150 filing changed from Mar 17, 2025 to Dec 4, 2025

FAQ · QUALITY MOVING SERVICE INC

Is QUALITY MOVING SERVICE INC a legitimate motor carrier?

QUALITY MOVING SERVICE INC is registered with FMCSA under USDOT number 395500. Operating authority status is currently Active.

Where is QUALITY MOVING SERVICE INC based?

QUALITY MOVING SERVICE INC lists its physical address in PALMER, AK in FMCSA records. The physical state and city fields are provided by the carrier on their MCS-150 form.

Is USDOT 395500 active?

USDOT 395500 (QUALITY MOVING SERVICE INC) operating authority status is currently Active. Last verified by MC Look Up on April 17, 2026. Data is sourced from live FMCSA federal records.

How many trucks does QUALITY MOVING SERVICE INC operate?

QUALITY MOVING SERVICE INC reports 4 power units and employs 3 drivers to FMCSA. These figures come from the carrier's most recent MCS-150 filing.

Get the full report on QUALITY MOVING SERVICE INC

Free for the first 50 searches per day. No credit card. One-time email code.

Related resources

Learn more about how to vet carriers and read FMCSA data.

DOT Number Lookup Guide MC Number Lookup Guide CSA Score Guide Pre-Booking Checklist